Information of the School

Management Committee

Sr No.

Name & Address

Designation

1

Mr. Mahesh Agrawal -Janki Nagar Ext.,Indore

Chairman

2

Mrs. ReenaKhurana - JankiNagar,Indore

Member Secretary

(Principal)

3

Mr. Gopal Agrawal

Janki Nagar Ext., Indore

Joint Executive Secretary

( Management Representative)

4

Mrs. Kalpana Soner -Sudama Nagar,  Sect D Indore

Member Teacher's Representative

5

Mrs. Suman Mishra-  411 Govindam Gopalam Lalaram Nagar, Indore

Member Teacher's Representative

6

Mr. Ashish Garg- Chhawani, Indore

Member Parent's Representative

7

Mr. Ajai Kumar Medhavi - Dutt Nagar, Indore

Member Parent's Representative

Scientific Officer ( CAT )

8

Mr. DevendraUpadhyay Royal Krishna, AB Road,Indore

Member

(Administrator – Golden International School)

9

Mrs. SangeetaUppal - Usha Nagar Ext.,Indore

Other School (CBSE)

( Principal – Millenium School)

10

Mrs. Abha Johri - MIG Colony, Indore

Other School (CBSE)

( Principal SICA )

11

Mrs. Shreeti Chavan – 125 – B, Rajendra Nagar, Indore

Member Teacher's Representative

12

Dr. Pramod Tiwari - Silicon City, Indore

Member

( Doctor )

GIS 2018-19
VICE PRINCIPALMRS. SUMAN MISHRA
PRE-PRIMARY CO- ORDINATORMRS. KALPANA SONER

PRIMARY CO-ORDINATOR

SECONDARY CO-ORDINATOR

( CLASS I & II ) MRS.  POONAM  MAHESHWARI

( CLASS III TO V ) MRS. ARCHANA VYAS

V TO VIII   MONA KHANNA

VIII TO X  SHREETI CHAVAN

SENIOR SECONDARY (SCIENCE HEAD)MRS. KLN PARMESHWARI
SENIOR SECONDARY (COMMERCE HEAD)MR. ALANKAR UPADHYAY
IT HEADMR.ARPIT CHOUDHARY
ASSEMBLY INCHARGESJUNIOR ASSEMBLY – MAHAK T AND VRUSHALI N
SENIOR ASSEMBLY - MR SUDHIR  K, SHALINI M , DOLLY V
EXAMINATION TEAMMRS. ALKA DONGRE, MRS SUMAN MISHRA, ARPIT CHOUDHARY, RUBY PANWAR,
EXAMINATION COMMITTEEMRS. ALKA DONGRE, MRS SUMAN MISHRA, ARPIT CHOUDHARY, RUBY PANWAR,
EVENTS HEADKIRTI K
EVENTS COMMITTEESAHODAYA EVENTS- KIRTI K. ,RUBY P.
FESTIVALS & SCHOOL EVENTS- KIRTI K.,AYUSHI M
REDRESSEL TEAMMRS. SHREETI CHAVAN, SUMAN MISHRA, MONICA KHANNA, KALPANA SONER, RAVEENA VAJPAYEE
DICIPLINE HEADSMR. RAVINDRA HARDIYA, LATA WADKAR
LIBRARY AND RESEARCH INCHARGEMRS. MAYURA BHAND, UMA SAJITH
MANAGER LIFE SKILLS AND CO-CURRICULARMRS. SHEETAL SAWAI
SCHOOL COUNSELLORMRS. SHREETI CHAVAN AND MRS. SUMAN MISHRA
CERTIFICATE WRITINGMS.KIRTI KANOJIA
EDITING AND POSTING OF CHANGES ON THE WEBMR. ARPIT CHOUDHARY, MR SUDHIR KALAWAT, MR. REHAN 
Teaching Staff

S. No.

Teacher's Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Trained/

Untrained

1

Ms. Sonali Wadge

TGT

12-07-79

Trained

2

Ms. Alka Dongre

TGT

10-03-77

Trained

3

Ms. Suman Mishra

V.Principal

26-09-75

Trained

4

Ms. Shriti Chavan

PGT

20-05-68

Trained

5

Ms. Monika Khanna

TGT

20-04-71

Trained

6

Ms. Dumpeshwari Verma

TGT

18-02-83

Trained

7

Ms. Kirti Kanojia

TGT

15-10-80

Trained

8

Ms. Kalpana Soner

PRT

14-03-62

Trained

9

Ms. Lata Wadkar

PTI

24-07-75

Trained

10

Ms. Uma Sajith

Librarian

09-04-76

Trained

11

Ms. Sunita Sharma

TGT

01-07-77

Trained

12

Mr. Vikas Awasthi

TGT

13-04-85

Trained

13

Mr. Alankar Upadhyay

PGT

05-12-80

Trained

14

Ms. Jayashree Pathak

TGT

15-09-64

Trained

15

Ms. KLN Parmeshwari

PGT

21-05-74

Trained

16

Ms. Sheetal B Sawai

TGT

19-02-80

Trained

17

Ms. Sonal Gupta

PGT

18-04-74

Trained

18

Mr. Sudhir Kalawat

PGT

01-08-84

Trained

19

Mr. Manish Mahajan

PRT

19-11-76

Trained

20

Ms. Sejal Joshi

TGT

11-02-78

Trained

21

Ms. Mayura Band

Librarian

27-11-72

Trained

22

Ms. Raveena Vajpayee

TGT

23-01-72

Trained

23

Ms. Reena Mahawar

PRT

15-02-85

Trained

24

Ms. Vrushali Narle

PRT

05-08-76

Trained

25

Mr. Chandan Naidu

PTI

18-11-92

Trained

26

Ms. Krishna Naik

PRT

03-06-81

Trained

27

Mr. Lakhan Panchal

PGT

02-02-81

Untrained

28

Ms. ParminderKour

PRT

20-12-91

Trained

   29

Ms Parul Pandya

PGT

12-30-86

Trained

30

Ms. Poonam Maheshwari

PRT

10-07-87

Trained

31

Ms. Seema Mujumbdar

PPT

20-03-77

Trained

32

Ms. Suchita Choudhary

TGT

17-09-78

Trained

33

Ms. Lokesh Jarwal

PTI

20-11-91

Trained

34

Ms. Deepali  Vish.

PRT

06-09-88

Trained

35

Ms. Vanlentina Anthony

TGT

25-09-88

Trained

36

Ms. Prajakta Kulkarni

PPT

28-09-84

Trained

37

Ms. Harshita Joshi

PPT

01-05-92

Trained

38

Ms. Ayushi Mishra

PGT

23-01-93

Untrained

39

Mr. Rehan Khan

PGT

21-06-86

Untrained

40

Ms. Alesya Neema

PRT

12-04-88

Untrained

41

Ms. Sonali Sarmandal

PGT

14-04-77

Trained

42

Ms. Sena Gadriya

PTI

12-12-93

Untrained

43

Ms. Aarti Awasarkar

PRT

19-02-79

Untrained

44

Ms. Subhani Gupta

PPT

23-06-96

Trained

45

Ms. Jyotsna Satapathy

PPT

07-07-79

Untrained

46

Ms. Neha Bhatia

PPT

22-05-97

Untrained

47

Ms. Richa Agrawal

PPT

18-05-94

Trained

48

Ms. Kashish Kakwani

PPT

08-05-83

Trained

49

Ms. Meenal Sisodiya

PRT

24-03-86

Untrained

50

Ms. Megha Gare

PRT

10-06-83

Untrained

51

Ms. Anupreet Kaur Reen

PRT

07-09-71

Trained

52

Ms. Minim Kashyap

PGT

23-05-88

Untrained

53

Mr. Jitendra Khurana

PGT

15-11-69

Untrained

54

Ms. Archana Vyas

PRT

23-02-69

Trained

55

Ms. Shalini Misra

PGT

16-03-80

Untrained

56

Ms. Mehak Wadhwani

PRT

12-02-87

Untrained

57

Ms. Priyanka Satrawala

TGT

01-09-89

Trained

58

Ms. Astha Singh

PRT

16-12-93

Untrained

59

Ms. Mahek Thadani

PRT

09-05-80

Untrained

60

Ms. Chandana Ghosh

PPT

09-02-87

Trained

61

Mr. Nikhil Sawke

PTI

25-01-90

Untrained

62

Ms. Seema Kumawat

PRT

26-11-88

Untrained

63

Ms. Jasmeet Bhatia

PPT

08-05-83

Untrained

64

Ms. Priyanka Chhabra

PRT

09-12-93

Trained

65

Mr. Nitesh Tiwari

PRT

06-12-80

Trained

66

Ms. Harneet Khurana

PPT

12-03-81

Untrained

67

Ms. Neha Doke

PPT

10-07-88

Untrained

68

Ms. Maithily Prachand

PRT

10-08-95

Untrained

69

Ms. Bharti Agrawal

PRT

06-05-88

Untrained

70

Ms. Shweta Kothari

PRT

03-12-92

Untrained

71

Ms. Nilima Chaubey

PRT

01-11-90

Untrained

72

Ms. Deepali Khanna

PRT

23-11-93

Untrained

73

Mr. Somesh Mourya

TGT

01-08-83

Untrained

74

Ms Seema Majumdar

NIT’S

20-03-77

Untrained

75

Ms Navjeet Kaur

PRT

16-09-95

Trained

76

Ms Richa Agrawal

NIT’S

18-05-94

Trained

77

Ms Anjali Gaur

TGT

27-01-74

Trained

78

Ms Harmeet Khurana

NIT’S

12-03-80

Untrained

79

Ms Preeti Yadav

PRT’S

31-12-72

Trained

80

Ms Uma Sajith

Librarian

09-04-76

Untrained

81

Ms Neha Doke

NIT’S

10-07-88

Untrained

82

Ms Kashish Kakwani

NIT’S

08-05-83

Untrained

83

Ms Deepanshi Batra

PRT

20-01-90

Trained

84

Ms Prerna Khatwani

PRT

10-04-80

Untrained

85

Mr Sumeet Sahu

TGT

26-07-91

Untrained

86

Ms Shivani Modi

PRT

18-08-95

Untrained

87

Ms Sayali Chitambre

NIT’S

23-06-81

Untrained

88

Ms Sonalika Nema

PRT

23-01-86

Trained

 -----------------------  ------------------- --------- 

89

Ms Shrishti Yadav

PRT

04-11-95

Untrained

90

Ms Prachi Lele

PRT

08-03-85

Untrained

91

Ms Annie Das Fedge

PRT

10-02-84

Untrained

92

Ms Manpreet Kaur

NIT’S

30-06-95

Untrained

93

Ms Deepa Verma

TGT

29-02-84

Trained

Address

1. Name of the School with address: GOLDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

(Strictly as per Affiliation sanction   CAT ROAD, RANGWASA, RAU INDORE

Letter or as permitted by the

Board) with pin code no.                      453331

 (i) E-mail                                                      contact@gisindore.in

(ii) Mobile. No.                                           9669196698, 9669296698, 9669396698.

 2. Year of establishment of school     2007

3. Whether NOC from State/UT          Yes, State

or recommendation of Embassy

of India obtained?

(i) NOC N0.                                                 73 – 83/2006/20

(ii) NOC issuing Date                               28.06.07

 

4. ls the school is recognized, if yes   RTE / CBSE

by which Authority

 5. Status of affiliation:

Permanent/Regular/Provisional      Provisional

(i) Affiliation No.                                       1030388

(ii) Affiliation with the Board since   2008

(iii) Extension of affiliation up to        2019 

6. Name of Trust/Society/Company New Golden Group Education Society

Registered under Section 25 of

the Company Act, 1956.

Period up to which Registration of

Trust/Society is valid                             Life Long 

7. List of members of School

Managing Committee with their

Address/tenure and post held

8. Name and official address of the   Mrs. ReenaKhurana

                                                                 (Golden International School, CAT Road, Rangwasa, Rau  Indore)

Manager/President/Chairman/        Principal (Correspondent)

Correspondent                                        

(i)E-mail                                                       luxurykrishna@rediffmail.com

(ii)Ph. No.                                                    9669196698, 9669296698, 9669396698

(iii) Fax No.                                                

 9. Area of school campus

(i) In Acres                                                  6.5

(ii) In sq. mtrs.                                           26304.56 sq. mtrs.

(iii) Built up area (sq. mtrs)                   7200 sq. mtrs.

(iv) Area of playground in sq. mtrs     9132 sq. mtrs.

(v) Other facilities                                   

(i) Swimming Pool                                   No

(ii) Indoor games                                     40 X 30 ft.

(iii) Dance Rooms                                    40 X 30 ft

(iv) Gymnasium                                       No

(v) Music Rooms                                      30 X 25 ft.

(vi) Hostels                                                 No                                         

(vii) Health and Medical                        15 X 10 ft.

 

11. Transport facility

(I) Own buses                                            Yes (30 Buses)

(ii) Buses hired on contract basis      No

  1. Mode of payment of salary

(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing            AXIS BANK

(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice                                    Yes

(iii) Individual cheque                                                                          No

(iv) Cash                                                                                                      No

  1. Library facilities

(i) Size of the Library in sq. feet                                                         47.7 X 40 ft.

(ii) No. of Periodicals                                                                              17

(iii) N0. of Dailies                                                                                     04

(iv) No. of Reference books class-wise                                            10 books of each subject

                                                                                                                       for each class

(v) No. of Magazine                                                                                 14

 

  1. Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer                            Mrs. Shreeti Chavan

 

With E-maiI, Ph. No., Fax No.                                                            0731-2857061

                                                                                                                    Shreeti.shreeti@gmail.com

  1. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee                        Mrs. Sonal Gupta

                                                                                                                  Mrs. Suman Mishra

                                                                                                                  Mrs. Shreeti Chavan

                                                                                                                  Mrs. KLN Parmeshwari

                                                                                                                  Mrs. Sonali Wadge

  1. Academic session period ` from to                                      April to March
  2. Vacation period from to                                                             15thApril to 15thJune
  3. Admission period from to                                                        1stDecember to 30th July   
Visiting Hours

Principal: 9a.m. - 2 p.m. (With prior Appointment)
The office: 9.a.m. to 3 p.m. (All Days)
Office Accounts Dept: 9.a.m. to 3.p.m